3427 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3427 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 186/ /
Acct#
16316
Owner
HERNDON, STEPHEN A SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$652,000
Appraisal
$652,000
PID
14243
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 186 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNDON, STEPHEN A SR ET UX
Address3427 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$38,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 666/444
Sale Date12/09/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNDON, STEPHEN A SR ET UX$38,0001666/444 12/09/19980
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $521,691
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1337
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,337 1,337
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,016 1,016
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,337 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
PTOPatio 228 0
   4,832 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$262,400$90,300$352,700
2018$262,400$90,300$352,700
2018$291,100$90,300$381,400
2018$291,100$90,300$381,400
2017$291,100$90,300$381,400
2017$291,100$90,300$381,400
2017$291,100$90,300$381,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000
2025$492,000$160,000$652,000
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2024$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2023$476,900$140,000$616,900
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2022$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2021$349,000$110,000$459,000
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2020$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$305,900$97,500$403,400
2019$262,400$90,300$352,700
2018$262,400$90,300$352,700
2018$291,100$90,300$381,400
2018$291,100$90,300$381,400
2017$291,100$90,300$381,400
2017$291,100$90,300$381,400
2017$291,100$90,300$381,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 186/ / Location : 3427 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps