3411 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3411 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 187/ /
Acct#
16317
Owner
MOREHART, KERRI ET AL
Total Market Value
$674,600
Appraisal
$674,600
PID
14244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 187 PLAT CAB 282-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREHART, KERRI ET AL
Address3411 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1751
Sale Price$640,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4108/1
Sale Date06/23/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOREHART, KERRI ET AL$640,00014108/10106/23/2022220004108
SCOTT, DEREK A ET UX$370,00011038/10103/11/2019190001038
OGRADY, PATRICK A ET UX$415,00019760/0 09/10/20049760
GRIEGO, ORLANDO V ET UX$375,900110237/0 09/09/200310237
ZEOLI, VICTOR ET UX$225,0001645/158 05/26/19980
BULMER, MARCUS S$31,9000563/257 09/26/19950
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $526,971
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1243
Fin Basement Area622
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,163 1,163
OVROverhang 90 90
BSMBasement 1,243 0
DCKDeck 304 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 900 0
   5,497 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'576.00 UNITS$22,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600
2024$467,000$140,600$607,600
2024$465,600$140,600$606,200
2024$465,600$140,600$606,200
2024$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2022$425,200$130,600$555,800
2022$329,900$110,600$440,500
2022$327,700$110,600$438,300
2022$327,700$110,600$438,300
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$245,600$90,900$336,500
2018$245,600$90,900$336,500
2018$273,400$90,900$364,300
2018$273,400$90,900$364,300
2017$273,400$90,900$364,300
2017$273,400$90,900$364,300
2017$273,400$90,900$364,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600
2025$514,000$160,600$674,600
2024$467,000$140,600$607,600
2024$465,600$140,600$606,200
2024$465,600$140,600$606,200
2024$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2023$465,600$140,600$606,200
2022$425,200$130,600$555,800
2022$329,900$110,600$440,500
2022$327,700$110,600$438,300
2022$327,700$110,600$438,300
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2021$307,200$110,600$417,800
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2020$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$282,300$98,100$380,400
2019$245,600$90,900$336,500
2018$245,600$90,900$336,500
2018$273,400$90,900$364,300
2018$273,400$90,900$364,300
2017$273,400$90,900$364,300
2017$273,400$90,900$364,300
2017$273,400$90,900$364,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 187/ / Location : 3411 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps