3367 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3367 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 191/ /
Acct#
16321
Owner
BOOTH, CONNOR G E UX
Total Market Value
$640,800
Appraisal
$640,800
PID
14248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 191A PLAT CAB 5/307-308
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$160,300$640,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$160,300$640,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTH, CONNOR G E UX
Address3367 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1752
Sale Price$641,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3956/1
Sale Date09/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOOTH, CONNOR G E UX$641,00013956/10109/05/2024240003956
NORRIS, KEVIN ET UX$01595/0 02/02/2012595
NORRIS, KEVIN A$378,00011510/0 02/20/20041510
HASSAN, SONA$325,00017670/0 11/20/20017670
TRISTATE DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION$47,3801727/624 08/15/20000
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $504,743
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 964 964
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   4,468 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$160,300$640,800
2025$480,500$160,300$640,800
2025$453,100$160,300$613,400
2024$442,300$140,300$582,600
2024$441,300$140,300$581,600
2024$441,300$140,300$581,600
2024$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$236,300$90,600$326,900
2018$236,300$90,600$326,900
2018$261,900$90,600$352,500
2018$261,900$90,600$352,500
2017$261,900$90,600$352,500
2017$261,900$90,600$352,500
2017$261,900$90,600$352,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,500$160,300$640,800
2025$480,500$160,300$640,800
2025$453,100$160,300$613,400
2024$442,300$140,300$582,600
2024$441,300$140,300$581,600
2024$441,300$140,300$581,600
2024$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2023$441,300$140,300$581,600
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2022$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2021$313,400$110,300$423,700
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2020$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$276,700$97,800$374,500
2019$236,300$90,600$326,900
2018$236,300$90,600$326,900
2018$261,900$90,600$352,500
2018$261,900$90,600$352,500
2017$261,900$90,600$352,500
2017$261,900$90,600$352,500
2017$261,900$90,600$352,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 191/ / Location : 3367 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps