3259 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3259 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 193/ /
Acct#
16323
Owner
FINCHAM, PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$641,200
Appraisal
$641,200
PID
14250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 193 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, PATRICIA
Address3259 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$314,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7847/0
Sale Date09/24/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, PATRICIA$314,00017847/0 09/24/20027847
PAYNE, GLENN THOMAS ET UX$45,0001688/253 06/28/19990
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES L P$9,00000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $508,683
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area779
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,370 1,370
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 61 0
   4,207 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2021$316,800$112,000$428,800
2021$316,800$112,000$428,800
2021$295,900$112,000$407,900
2021$295,900$112,000$407,900
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$236,900$92,300$329,200
2018$236,900$92,300$329,200
2018$262,800$92,300$355,100
2018$262,800$92,300$355,100
2017$262,800$92,300$355,100
2017$262,800$92,300$355,100
2017$262,800$92,300$355,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200
2025$479,200$162,000$641,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2024$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2023$441,200$142,000$583,200
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2022$316,800$112,000$428,800
2021$316,800$112,000$428,800
2021$316,800$112,000$428,800
2021$295,900$112,000$407,900
2021$295,900$112,000$407,900
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2020$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$272,500$99,500$372,000
2019$236,900$92,300$329,200
2018$236,900$92,300$329,200
2018$262,800$92,300$355,100
2018$262,800$92,300$355,100
2017$262,800$92,300$355,100
2017$262,800$92,300$355,100
2017$262,800$92,300$355,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 193/ / Location : 3259 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps