3249 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3249 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 194/ /
Acct#
16324
Owner
BOWES, MARY A
Total Market Value
$726,700
Appraisal
$726,700
PID
14251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 194 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWES, MARY A
Address3249 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1753
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0981/1
Sale Date02/24/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWES, MARY A$365,00010981/10102/24/2017170000981
WILMINGTON TRUST NATIONAL ASSOC $357,00017276/10512/15/2016160007276
SOUTHARD, DANIEL S ET UX$425,00018593/0 08/04/20038593
V D LLC$46,00016716/0 12/21/20006716
FAIRWAY HOMES LLC$00646/754 06/09/19980
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,426
Replacement Cost: $688,022
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1757
Fin Basement Area1756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,757 1,757
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,590 1,590
OVROverhang 79 79
BSMBasement 1,757 0
DCKDeck 622 0
GARGarage 472 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 162 0
   6,479 3,426

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2020$368,600$99,000$467,600
2020$368,600$99,000$467,600
2020$368,600$99,000$467,600
2020$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$350,100$91,800$441,900
2018$350,100$91,800$441,900
2018$350,100$91,800$441,900
2018$350,100$91,800$441,900
2017$350,100$91,800$441,900
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700
2025$565,200$161,500$726,700
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2024$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2023$603,100$141,500$744,600
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2022$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2021$440,500$111,500$552,000
2020$368,600$99,000$467,600
2020$368,600$99,000$467,600
2020$368,600$99,000$467,600
2020$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$367,900$99,000$466,900
2019$350,100$91,800$441,900
2018$350,100$91,800$441,900
2018$350,100$91,800$441,900
2018$350,100$91,800$441,900
2017$350,100$91,800$441,900
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600
2017$349,800$91,800$441,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 194/ / Location : 3249 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps