3247 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3247 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 3/ 195/ /
Acct#
16325
Owner
TOMLINSON, DANA J ET UX
Total Market Value
$692,000
Appraisal
$692,000
PID
14252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT III LOT 195 PLAT CAB 2/82-84
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMLINSON, DANA J ET UX
Address3247 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 724/209
Sale Date07/10/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOMLINSON, DANA J ET UX$300,0001724/209 07/10/20000
CHRISTENSEN, DANIEL W ET UX$291,3671566/610 11/09/19950
PIEDMONT HOMES L C$45,4931552/175 04/20/19950
SOUTH WALES L P$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,203
Replacement Cost: $601,043
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area1386
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,477 2,477
FUSFinished Upper Story 726 726
BSMBasement 1,386 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   5,341 3,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2020$358,100$99,000$457,100
2020$334,800$99,000$433,800
2020$334,800$99,000$433,800
2020$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$304,900$91,800$396,700
2018$304,900$91,800$396,700
2018$304,900$91,800$396,700
2018$304,900$91,800$396,700
2017$304,900$91,800$396,700
2017$304,900$91,800$396,700
2017$304,900$91,800$396,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000
2025$530,500$161,500$692,000
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2024$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2023$505,400$141,500$646,900
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2022$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2021$386,200$111,500$497,700
2020$358,100$99,000$457,100
2020$334,800$99,000$433,800
2020$334,800$99,000$433,800
2020$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$334,800$99,000$433,800
2019$304,900$91,800$396,700
2018$304,900$91,800$396,700
2018$304,900$91,800$396,700
2018$304,900$91,800$396,700
2017$304,900$91,800$396,700
2017$304,900$91,800$396,700
2017$304,900$91,800$396,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 3/ 195/ / Location : 3247 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps