4229 LINDSAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4229 LINDSAY CT
Parcel ID
8/ F 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16326
Owner
RACUT, FRANK J ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
14253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHRISDALE SUB LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/262
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRACUT, FRANK J ET UX
Address4229 LINDSAY CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1914
Sale Price$242,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5924/0
Sale Date08/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RACUT, FRANK J ET UX$242,50015924/0 08/29/20135924
RAUGH, KENNETH F ET UX$166,0001609/543 05/21/19970
KNIGHT, GEORGE E III ET UX$157,00000486/664 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $342,787
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area917
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 917 917
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
OVROverhang 46 46
BSMBasement 917 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,918 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE280.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200
2024$289,800$153,300$443,100
2024$289,800$153,300$443,100
2024$289,800$153,300$443,100
2024$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2022$217,100$115,800$332,900
2022$217,100$115,800$332,900
2022$214,500$115,800$330,300
2022$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$172,300$93,300$265,600
2018$172,300$93,300$265,600
2018$172,300$93,300$265,600
2018$172,300$93,300$265,600
2017$172,300$93,300$265,600
2017$172,300$93,300$265,600
2017$172,300$93,300$265,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200
2025$303,400$175,800$479,200
2024$289,800$153,300$443,100
2024$289,800$153,300$443,100
2024$289,800$153,300$443,100
2024$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2023$289,200$153,300$442,500
2022$217,100$115,800$332,900
2022$217,100$115,800$332,900
2022$214,500$115,800$330,300
2022$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2021$214,500$115,800$330,300
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2020$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$198,500$93,300$291,800
2019$172,300$93,300$265,600
2018$172,300$93,300$265,600
2018$172,300$93,300$265,600
2018$172,300$93,300$265,600
2017$172,300$93,300$265,600
2017$172,300$93,300$265,600
2017$172,300$93,300$265,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ F 1/ 1/ / Location : 4229 LINDSAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps