15416 OLD BARN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15416 OLD BARN RD
Parcel ID
13/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16328
Owner
RITCHIE, COREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$882,300
Appraisal
$882,300
PID
14255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PLAT CAB 4/41
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITCHIE, COREY ET UX
Address15416 OLD BARN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3450
Sale Price$758,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3747/0
Sale Date07/29/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITCHIE, COREY ET UX$758,00013747/0 07/29/20113747
TAYLOR, MICHAEL A ET UX$300,000110613/0 10/03/200610613
PETERMAN, CLINTON M$65,00016998/0 08/29/20026998
HUTCHESON, KEITH R ET UX$58,0001678/430 03/30/19990
KUHNS, GREG C$57,5000533/662 07/14/19940
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$000/0 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,151
Replacement Cost: $671,550
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BOARD & BATTEN
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1455
Fin Basement Area1394
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,271 1,271
BSMBasement 1,455 0
OPROpen Porch 313 0
PTOPatio 4,120 0
   9,039 3,151

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$222,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL784.00 UNITS$9,4001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'800.00 UNITS$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2021$524,700$165,200$689,900
2021$544,900$165,200$710,100
2021$544,900$165,200$710,100
2021$544,900$165,200$710,100
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2018$438,700$150,200$588,900
2018$438,700$150,200$588,900
2018$438,700$150,200$588,900
2017$438,700$150,200$588,900
2017$392,600$150,200$542,800
2017$392,600$150,200$542,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300
2025$659,600$222,700$882,300
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2024$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2023$653,600$190,200$843,800
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2022$524,700$165,200$689,900
2021$524,700$165,200$689,900
2021$544,900$165,200$710,100
2021$544,900$165,200$710,100
2021$544,900$165,200$710,100
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2020$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2019$438,700$150,200$588,900
2018$438,700$150,200$588,900
2018$438,700$150,200$588,900
2018$438,700$150,200$588,900
2017$438,700$150,200$588,900
2017$392,600$150,200$542,800
2017$392,600$150,200$542,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 15416 OLD BARN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps