15490 OLD BARN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15490 OLD BARN RD
Parcel ID
13/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16330
Owner
RODGERS, THOMAS ET UX
Assessed Value
$865,800
Appraisal
$1,052,400
PID
14257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 4 PLAT CAB 3/103; PF 4/48 & 49
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.66667
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400$138,800$865,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODGERS, THOMAS ET UX
Address15490 OLD BARN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3450
Sale Price$197,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0518/1
Sale Date01/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODGERS, THOMAS ET UX $197,50010518/10101/19/2021210000518
RAGOSTA, JOHN A ET UX$252,0001623/239 10/22/19970
VON ELTON, STEVEN W ET UX$364,2000467/488 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,773
Replacement Cost: $702,568
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$695,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2522
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,522 2,522
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,231 1,231
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 2,522 0
GARGarage 793 0
OPROpen Porch 835 0
PTOPatio 1,312 0
   9,235 3,773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.67
Frontage
Depth
Land$325,400
Clean & Green Value$138,800
Clean & Green Acres24.95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'800.00 UNITS$31,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600
2022$543,300$234,000$777,300
2022$493,300$234,000$727,300
2022$493,300$234,000$727,300
2022$348,800$234,000$582,800
2021$0$206,500$206,500
2021$0$206,500$206,500
2021$0$206,500$206,500
2021$0$206,500$206,500
2020$0$146,700$146,700
2020$0$146,700$146,700
2020$0$146,700$146,700
2020$0$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700
2018$0$146,700$146,700
2018$0$146,700$146,700
2018$0$146,700$146,700
2017$0$146,700$146,700
2017$0$146,700$146,700
2017$0$146,700$146,700

Assessment
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400$138,800$865,800
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400$138,800$865,800
2025$727,000$325,400$1,052,400$138,800$865,800
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2024$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2023$694,000$279,600$973,600$123,200$817,200
2022$543,300$234,000$777,300$94,000$637,300
2022$493,300$234,000$727,300$94,000$587,300
2022$493,300$234,000$727,300$84,000$577,300
2022$348,800$234,000$582,800$84,000$432,800
2021$0$206,500$206,500$66,500$66,500
2021$0$206,500$206,500$66,500$66,500
2021$0$206,500$206,500$66,500$66,500
2021$0$206,500$206,500$66,500$66,500
2020$0$146,700$146,700$18,800$18,800
2020$0$146,700$146,700$18,800$18,800
2020$0$146,700$146,700$18,800$18,800
2020$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2019$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2018$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2018$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2018$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2017$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2017$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700
2017$0$146,700$146,700$146,700$146,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 15490 OLD BARN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps