23120 ROLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23120 ROLAND RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 48/ C /
Acct#
16331
Owner
BATTLE PARK FARMS
Assessed Value
$483,100
Appraisal
$932,800
PID
14258
Building Count
2
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
74.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800$161,600$483,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23124 ROLAND RD RAPIDAN , VA 22733Secondary
23133 ROLAND RD RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary
23143 ROLAND RD RAPIDAN , VA 22713Secondary
23149 ROLAND RD RAPIDAN, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTLE PARK FARMS
Address10167 BATTLE PARK RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 706/383
Sale Date12/27/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATTLE PARK FARMS$00706/383 12/27/19990
WILLIS, JERE M H III TEE$000427/155 12/12/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $106,967
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $106,967
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)74.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$611,300
Clean & Green Value$161,600
Clean & Green Acres73.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF25080.00 UNITS$50,2001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL4410.00 UNITS$4,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SLRSLURRYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK960.00 UNITS$3,8001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK1408.00 UNITS$5,6001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF7100.00 UNITS$10,7001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF8910.00 UNITS$17,8001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF11960.00 UNITS$23,9001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1920.00 UNITS$01
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE1800.00 UNITS$01
SIL3SILO WITH TOPCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL4480.00 UNITS$17,9001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2520.00 UNITS$5,0001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$2,0001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$2,0001
GRBGRAIN BINMTMETAL900.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800
2024$320,900$512,600$833,500
2024$353,300$512,600$865,900
2024$353,300$512,600$865,900
2024$353,300$512,600$865,900
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900
2020$258,500$427,200$685,700
2020$258,500$427,200$685,700
2020$258,500$427,200$685,700
2020$247,300$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$423,900$671,200
2018$247,300$423,900$671,200
2018$247,300$423,900$671,200
2018$247,300$423,900$671,200
2017$247,300$423,900$671,200
2017$247,300$423,900$671,200
2017$247,300$423,900$671,200

Assessment
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800$161,600$483,100
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800$161,600$483,100
2025$321,500$611,300$932,800$161,600$483,100
2024$320,900$512,600$833,500$146,500$467,400
2024$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2024$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2024$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2023$353,300$512,600$865,900$146,500$499,800
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2022$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2021$292,100$438,800$730,900$136,300$428,400
2020$258,500$427,200$685,700$115,200$373,700
2020$258,500$427,200$685,700$115,200$373,700
2020$258,500$427,200$685,700$115,200$373,700
2020$247,300$427,200$674,500$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$427,200$674,500$427,200$674,500
2019$247,300$423,900$671,200$423,900$671,200
2018$247,300$423,900$671,200$423,900$671,200
2018$247,300$423,900$671,200$423,900$671,200
2018$247,300$423,900$671,200$423,900$671,200
2017$247,300$423,900$671,200$423,900$671,200
2017$247,300$423,900$671,200$423,900$671,200
2017$247,300$423,900$671,200$423,900$671,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 48/ C / Location : 23120 ROLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps