17287 OLDAKER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17287 OLDAKER LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
16332
Owner
OLDAKER, JOHN A JR TR
Total Market Value
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
14259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION OF WESTERN VIEW FARM PLAT CAB 2/88
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLDAKER, JOHN A JR TR
Address203 HARPOON COVE
STAFFORD, VA 22554-2210
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5492/1
Sale Date11/25/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLDAKER, JOHN A JR TR $015492/10211/25/2024240005492
OLDAKER, JOHN A $010165/10801/13/201515000165
OLDAKER, JOHN A ET UX$00427/414 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,935
Replacement Cost: $263,382
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,557 1,557
FUSFinished Upper Story 378 378
DCKDeck 100 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,215 1,935

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$141,000$87,300$228,300
2018$141,000$87,300$228,300
2018$141,000$87,300$228,300
2018$141,000$87,300$228,300
2017$141,000$87,300$228,300
2017$141,000$87,300$228,300
2017$141,000$87,300$228,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600
2025$226,500$152,100$378,600
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2024$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2023$215,100$107,100$322,200
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2022$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2021$157,700$97,100$254,800
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2020$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$149,800$87,300$237,100
2019$141,000$87,300$228,300
2018$141,000$87,300$228,300
2018$141,000$87,300$228,300
2018$141,000$87,300$228,300
2017$141,000$87,300$228,300
2017$141,000$87,300$228,300
2017$141,000$87,300$228,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 45/ D / Location : 17287 OLDAKER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps