1248 DULIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1248 DULIN DR
Parcel ID
2/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
1514
Owner
DAWSON, THOMAS M
Total Market Value
$220,300
Appraisal
$220,300
PID
1426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON, THOMAS M
AddressPO BOX 916
MARSHALL, VA 20116-0916
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6869/1
Sale Date12/02/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAWSON, THOMAS M$65,00016869/10112/02/2015150006869
BUTLER, MARSHA D$01618/141 08/28/19970
BUTLER, W. RICKY ET UX$40,0000339/709 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 708
Replacement Cost: $146,456
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 708 708
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
STGStorage 120 0
   984 708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$42,700$66,400$109,100
2018$42,700$66,400$109,100
2018$42,700$66,400$109,100
2018$42,700$66,400$109,100
2017$42,700$66,400$109,100
2017$42,700$66,400$109,100
2017$42,700$66,400$109,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300
2025$98,900$121,400$220,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2024$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2023$94,900$106,400$201,300
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2022$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2021$71,500$81,400$152,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2020$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$68,800$68,100$136,900
2019$42,700$66,400$109,100
2018$42,700$66,400$109,100
2018$42,700$66,400$109,100
2018$42,700$66,400$109,100
2017$42,700$66,400$109,100
2017$42,700$66,400$109,100
2017$42,700$66,400$109,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 4/ A / Location : 1248 DULIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps