6197 BLACKWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6197 BLACKWELL DR
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ U /
Acct#
16333
Owner
BLACKWELL, PRESTON C
Total Market Value
$570,700
Appraisal
$570,700
PID
14260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/87 - 50' WIDE EASEMENT FROM RT 637
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWELL, PRESTON C
Address6197 BLACKWELL DR
REVA, VA 22735-1936
Sale Price$48,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 456/777
Sale Date06/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKWELL, PRESTON C$48,0000456/777 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $412,879
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1958
Fin Basement Area1469
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,958 1,958
BSMBasement 1,958 0
DCKDeck 262 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   4,778 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$230,900$125,900$356,800
2018$230,900$125,900$356,800
2018$230,900$125,900$356,800
2018$230,900$125,900$356,800
2017$230,900$125,900$356,800
2017$230,900$125,900$356,800
2017$230,900$125,900$356,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700
2025$369,300$201,400$570,700
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2024$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2023$351,100$143,800$494,900
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2022$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2021$276,700$139,300$416,000
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2020$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$251,200$128,900$380,100
2019$230,900$125,900$356,800
2018$230,900$125,900$356,800
2018$230,900$125,900$356,800
2018$230,900$125,900$356,800
2017$230,900$125,900$356,800
2017$230,900$125,900$356,800
2017$230,900$125,900$356,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ U / Location : 6197 BLACKWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps