11258 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11258 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
16334
Owner
PATTERSON, RONALD LEE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,800
Appraisal
$310,800
PID
14261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN SUB LOT 2 PLAT DB 502-665
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON, RONALD LEE JR ET UX
Address11258 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$25,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 502/662
Sale Date06/17/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATTERSON, RONALD LEE JR ET UX$25,0000502/662 06/17/19930
TUEL, ALLEN W$00446/173 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $228,963
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
   2,208 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$109,700$53,800$163,500
2018$109,700$53,800$163,500
2018$109,700$53,800$163,500
2018$109,700$53,800$163,500
2017$109,700$53,800$163,500
2017$109,700$53,800$163,500
2017$109,700$53,800$163,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800
2025$201,800$109,000$310,800
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2024$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2023$198,900$74,300$273,200
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2022$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2021$147,200$69,400$216,600
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2020$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$136,400$57,000$193,400
2019$109,700$53,800$163,500
2018$109,700$53,800$163,500
2018$109,700$53,800$163,500
2018$109,700$53,800$163,500
2017$109,700$53,800$163,500
2017$109,700$53,800$163,500
2017$109,700$53,800$163,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 11/ A / Location : 11258 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps