1636 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1636 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 3/ /
Acct#
16339
Owner
BACENET, ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$322,000
Appraisal
$322,000
PID
14266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 3 8444 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$89,200$322,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$89,200$322,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACENET, ANDREW ET AL
Address1636 HARRIER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4215
Sale Price$361,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1673/1
Sale Date04/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACENET, ANDREW ET AL $361,00011673/10104/17/2025250001673
VREDENBURG, BARBARA $250,00012785/10107/01/2024240002785
WILLS, JOSEPH ET UX $250,00018684/10110/04/2021210008684
HITCHCOCK, LINDA K TR ET AL$015325/0 10/24/20115325
HITCHCOCK, WOODROW W$159,90016228/0 06/09/20036228
NEGLEY, VALRAE EDELMAN$94,9000442/110 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $269,615
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.70
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
FHSFinished Half Story 120 60
GARGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 120 0
STPStoop 24 0
   1,932 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$89,200$322,000
2025$232,800$89,200$322,000
2025$234,600$89,200$323,800
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2020$156,200$45,400$201,600
2020$156,200$45,400$201,600
2020$160,700$45,400$206,100
2020$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$148,800$45,400$194,200
2018$144,600$45,400$190,000
2018$144,600$45,400$190,000
2018$144,600$45,400$190,000
2017$144,600$45,400$190,000
2017$144,600$45,400$190,000
2017$144,600$45,400$190,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$89,200$322,000
2025$232,800$89,200$322,000
2025$234,600$89,200$323,800
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2024$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2023$234,300$75,200$309,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2022$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2021$159,600$65,900$225,500
2020$156,200$45,400$201,600
2020$156,200$45,400$201,600
2020$160,700$45,400$206,100
2020$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$160,700$45,400$206,100
2019$148,800$45,400$194,200
2018$144,600$45,400$190,000
2018$144,600$45,400$190,000
2018$144,600$45,400$190,000
2017$144,600$45,400$190,000
2017$144,600$45,400$190,000
2017$144,600$45,400$190,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 3/ / Location : 1636 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps