1625 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1625 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 19/ /
Acct#
16340
Owner
STOUT, KELSEY
Total Market Value
$392,600
Appraisal
$392,600
PID
14267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 19 9269 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$89,400$392,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,200$89,400$392,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOUT, KELSEY
Address1625 HARRIER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4216
Sale Price$416,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3942/1
Sale Date08/27/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STOUT, KELSEY $416,00013942/10108/27/2025250003942
GREENER SIDE HOMES LLC $241,90010907/10103/03/2025250000907
BAUER, TANYA L$147,000110988/0 12/30/200210988
KEYS, JOHN T SR ET UX$110,00016637/0 12/18/20006637
ZONES, LACY E ET UX$01548/296 02/13/19950
MCPEAK, ELIZABETH MAE$127,0000498/786 05/04/19930
DIXON, HELEN L$132,9750433/281 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $321,234
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,382 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$89,400$338,600
2025$249,200$89,400$338,600
2025$249,200$89,400$338,600
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$149,200$45,600$194,800
2018$149,200$45,600$194,800
2018$149,200$45,600$194,800
2018$143,600$45,600$189,200
2017$143,600$45,600$189,200
2017$143,600$45,600$189,200
2017$143,600$45,600$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,200$89,400$338,600
2025$249,200$89,400$338,600
2025$249,200$89,400$338,600
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2024$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2023$224,000$75,400$299,400
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2022$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2021$195,000$66,100$261,100
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2020$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$172,700$45,600$218,300
2019$149,200$45,600$194,800
2018$149,200$45,600$194,800
2018$149,200$45,600$194,800
2018$143,600$45,600$189,200
2017$143,600$45,600$189,200
2017$143,600$45,600$189,200
2017$143,600$45,600$189,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 19/ / Location : 1625 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps