1601 HARRIER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1601 HARRIER LN
Parcel ID
41/ G 9/ 13/ /
Acct#
16341
Owner
JOHNSON, ERIC G ET UX
Total Market Value
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
14268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER SECT 9 LOT 13 9628 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/10,11
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, ERIC G ET UX
Address1601 HARRIER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4216
Sale Price$104,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 637/617
Sale Date03/24/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, ERIC G ET UX$104,0001637/617 03/24/19980
DIXON, GREGORY K$123,9000506/716 08/10/19930
DIXON, HELEN L$123,9000433/263 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $283,921
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
CRLCrawl Space 816 0
GARGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 83 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   2,847 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$149,600$45,700$195,300
2018$146,800$45,700$192,500
2018$146,800$45,700$192,500
2018$146,800$45,700$192,500
2017$146,800$45,700$192,500
2017$146,800$45,700$192,500
2017$146,800$45,700$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300
2025$244,700$89,600$334,300
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2024$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2023$243,300$75,500$318,800
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2022$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2021$165,900$66,200$232,100
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2020$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$161,500$45,700$207,200
2019$149,600$45,700$195,300
2018$146,800$45,700$192,500
2018$146,800$45,700$192,500
2018$146,800$45,700$192,500
2017$146,800$45,700$192,500
2017$146,800$45,700$192,500
2017$146,800$45,700$192,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 9/ 13/ / Location : 1601 HARRIER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps