13318 RENTAL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13318 RENTAL LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 68/ A /
Acct#
1515
Owner
HAUN, JAMES MICHAEL JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$277,900
Appraisal
$277,900
PID
1427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUN, JAMES MICHAEL JR ET AL
Address13318 RENTAL LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7884
Sale Price$227,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1279/1
Sale Date02/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUN, JAMES MICHAEL JR ET AL$227,00011279/10102/10/2021210001279
ROSE, BRYAN$199,50017809/0 06/30/20057809
BIEDLER, WILLIAM E ET UX$00459/120 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $208,980
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,208 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT972.00 UNITS$3,9001
PORPORCHATATTACHED180.00 UNITS$1,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1288.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2022$133,500$69,500$203,000
2022$133,000$69,500$202,500
2022$133,000$69,500$202,500
2022$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$81,400$56,100$137,500
2018$81,400$56,100$137,500
2018$81,400$56,100$137,500
2018$81,400$56,100$137,500
2017$81,400$56,100$137,500
2017$81,400$56,100$137,500
2017$81,400$56,100$137,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900
2025$185,900$92,000$277,900
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2024$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2023$183,100$69,500$252,600
2022$133,500$69,500$203,000
2022$133,000$69,500$202,500
2022$133,000$69,500$202,500
2022$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2021$133,000$69,500$202,500
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2020$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$101,800$59,100$160,900
2019$81,400$56,100$137,500
2018$81,400$56,100$137,500
2018$81,400$56,100$137,500
2018$81,400$56,100$137,500
2017$81,400$56,100$137,500
2017$81,400$56,100$137,500
2017$81,400$56,100$137,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 68/ A / Location : 13318 RENTAL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps