31262 EAGLE HILL TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31262 EAGLE HILL TRL
Parcel ID
82/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16343
Owner
EQUINE PROPERTY PARTNERS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,048,800
Appraisal
$1,048,800
PID
14270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PLAT CAB 7/242
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
39.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
31281 EAGLE HILL TRL FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407Secondary
31365 EAGLE HILL TRL FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407Secondary
31494 EAGLE HILL TRL FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerEQUINE PROPERTY PARTNERS LLC
Address913 CAROLINE ST UNIT A

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401-5855
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0948/1
Sale Date03/05/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EQUINE PROPERTY PARTNERS LLC $600,00010948/10103/05/2025250000948
CENTRAL VIRGINIA HORSE RESCUE $750,00014961/10108/15/2022220004961
DELP, STEVEN P TR $012102/10203/24/2022220002102
DELP, STEVEN P ET UX$750,00011076/0 02/03/20031076
SHIRCLIFF, ROXANNE M$016868/0 10/23/20016868
SHIRCLIFF, ROBERT C ET UX$00451/206 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,252
Replacement Cost: $611,464
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,380 2,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,872 1,872
CRLCrawl Space 2,380 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 634 0
   7,590 4,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$473,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1584.00 UNITS$6,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNSTSTABLE750.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1008.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNBARNHYHAY1968.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$23,2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED224.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK480.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN144.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800
2024$575,100$325,700$900,800
2024$543,400$275,700$819,100
2024$543,400$275,700$819,100
2024$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2022$543,400$255,700$799,100
2022$415,300$255,700$671,000
2022$415,300$255,700$671,000
2022$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2020$391,600$236,100$627,700
2020$391,600$236,100$627,700
2020$389,100$236,100$625,200
2020$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$368,500$236,100$604,600
2018$368,500$236,100$604,600
2018$368,500$236,100$604,600
2018$368,500$236,100$604,600
2017$368,500$236,100$604,600
2017$368,500$236,100$604,600
2017$368,500$236,100$604,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800
2025$575,100$473,700$1,048,800
2024$575,100$224,800$799,900
2024$543,400$275,700$819,100
2024$543,400$275,700$819,100
2024$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2023$543,400$275,700$819,100
2022$543,400$255,700$799,100
2022$415,300$255,700$671,000
2022$415,300$255,700$671,000
2022$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2021$415,300$255,700$671,000
2020$391,600$236,100$627,700
2020$391,600$236,100$627,700
2020$389,100$236,100$625,200
2020$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$389,100$236,100$625,200
2019$368,500$236,100$604,600
2018$368,500$236,100$604,600
2018$368,500$236,100$604,600
2018$368,500$236,100$604,600
2017$368,500$236,100$604,600
2017$368,500$236,100$604,600
2017$368,500$236,100$604,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 31262 EAGLE HILL TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps