32035 JUDES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32035 JUDES WAY
Parcel ID
82/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
16345
Owner
VIRGINIA HOME REMODELING LLC
Total Market Value
$906,800
Appraisal
$906,800
PID
14272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 8-C PLAT CAB 1/377,378
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRGINIA HOME REMODELING LLC
Address6324 OLD PLANK RD

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-6673
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1548/1
Sale Date04/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIRGINIA HOME REMODELING LLC $750,00011548/10104/24/2023230001548
YAUSS, WILLIAM A TR ET AL$014045/10207/31/2017170004045
YAUSS, WILLIAM A ET UX$210,0000497/323 04/13/19930
STATE STREET BANK & TRUST COMPANY$248,00000488/289 11/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,105
Replacement Cost: $638,536
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1770
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,295 1,295
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,770 0
GARGarage 670 0
RMPRamp 223 0
TDKTrex Deck 593 0
   6,361 3,105

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$260,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1344.00 UNITS$9,4001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'880.00 UNITS$10,7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2023$625,500$200,300$825,800
2023$624,300$200,300$824,600
2023$624,300$200,300$824,600
2023$624,300$200,300$824,600
2023$406,700$200,300$607,000
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2021$315,000$172,700$487,700
2021$315,000$172,700$487,700
2021$319,500$172,700$492,200
2021$319,500$172,700$492,200
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$276,400$140,400$416,800
2018$276,400$140,400$416,800
2018$276,400$140,400$416,800
2018$274,900$140,400$415,300
2017$274,900$140,400$415,300
2017$274,900$140,400$415,300
2017$272,800$140,400$413,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800
2025$646,700$260,100$906,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2024$625,500$200,300$825,800
2023$625,500$200,300$825,800
2023$624,300$200,300$824,600
2023$624,300$200,300$824,600
2023$624,300$200,300$824,600
2023$406,700$200,300$607,000
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2022$315,000$172,700$487,700
2021$315,000$172,700$487,700
2021$315,000$172,700$487,700
2021$319,500$172,700$492,200
2021$319,500$172,700$492,200
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2020$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$290,700$158,000$448,700
2019$276,400$140,400$416,800
2018$276,400$140,400$416,800
2018$276,400$140,400$416,800
2018$274,900$140,400$415,300
2017$274,900$140,400$415,300
2017$274,900$140,400$415,300
2017$272,800$140,400$413,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ / 8/ B / Location : 32035 JUDES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps