4206 LINDSAY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4206 LINDSAY CT
Parcel ID
8/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
16346
Owner
IRIZARRY, IVAN F
Total Market Value
$537,000
Appraisal
$537,000
PID
14273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHRISDALE SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/262
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRIZARRY, IVAN F
Address4206 LINDSAY CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1912
Sale Price$335,127
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6440/1
Sale Date12/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRIZARRY, IVAN F $335,12716440/10112/26/2018180006440
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS $315,18814691/10509/10/2018180004691
WILLIAMS, ERIC J$395,00015897/10110/06/2016160005897
DOHERTY, PAUL F ET UX$368,50018638/0 08/13/20048638
BREITENBACH, KURT A ET UX$199,8870430/59 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $404,199
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area936
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 788 788
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 344 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   3,768 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2022$262,700$119,300$382,000
2022$262,700$119,300$382,000
2022$260,100$119,300$379,400
2022$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$224,900$96,800$321,700
2018$224,900$96,800$321,700
2018$224,900$96,800$321,700
2018$224,900$96,800$321,700
2017$224,900$96,800$321,700
2017$224,900$96,800$321,700
2017$224,900$96,800$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000
2025$357,700$179,300$537,000
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2024$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2023$336,000$156,800$492,800
2022$262,700$119,300$382,000
2022$262,700$119,300$382,000
2022$260,100$119,300$379,400
2022$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2021$260,100$119,300$379,400
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2020$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$236,000$96,800$332,800
2019$224,900$96,800$321,700
2018$224,900$96,800$321,700
2018$224,900$96,800$321,700
2018$224,900$96,800$321,700
2017$224,900$96,800$321,700
2017$224,900$96,800$321,700
2017$224,900$96,800$321,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 4206 LINDSAY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps