18060 GOLF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18060 GOLF LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
16348
Owner
MILLROSE PROPERTIES VIRGINIA LLC
Total Market Value
$1,978,200
Appraisal
$1,978,200
PID
14275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NO PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
34.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLROSE PROPERTIES VIRGINIA LLC
Address14280 PARK MEADOW DR #108
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-2291
Sale Price$1,978,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4009/1
Sale Date09/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLROSE PROPERTIES VIRGINIA LLC $1,978,00014009/10109/09/2024240004009
GATEHOUSE PROPERTIES LC$010299/10101/24/2024240000299
THOMPSON, KENNETH M III ET ALS$010133-0138/10201/11/2024240000133-0138
THOMPSON, KENNETH M II ET ALS$515,00000412/751 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $290,077
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
OPROpen Porch 181 0
STGStorage 384 0
   1,989 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,953,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200
2024$29,000$1,953,200$1,982,200
2024$174,400$331,600$506,000
2024$174,400$331,600$506,000
2024$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$99,400$248,300$347,700
2018$99,400$248,300$347,700
2018$99,400$248,300$347,700
2018$99,400$248,300$347,700
2017$99,400$248,300$347,700
2017$99,400$248,300$347,700
2017$99,400$248,300$347,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200
2025$25,000$1,953,200$1,978,200
2024$29,000$1,953,200$1,982,200
2024$174,400$331,600$506,000
2024$174,400$331,600$506,000
2024$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2023$174,400$331,600$506,000
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2022$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2021$125,700$280,000$405,700
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2020$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$119,900$248,300$368,200
2019$99,400$248,300$347,700
2018$99,400$248,300$347,700
2018$99,400$248,300$347,700
2018$99,400$248,300$347,700
2017$99,400$248,300$347,700
2017$99,400$248,300$347,700
2017$99,400$248,300$347,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 2/ B / Location : 18060 GOLF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps