15188 MY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15188 MY RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
16349
Owner
DEZORZI, THOMAS DAVID
Total Market Value
$388,900
Appraisal
$388,900
PID
14276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/6,7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEZORZI, THOMAS DAVID
Address15188 MY RD

REVA, VA 22735-1964
Sale Price$261,414
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2444/1
Sale Date04/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEZORZI, THOMAS DAVID $261,41412444/10104/24/2020200002444
LUMMIS, WAYNE ET UX$191,24315897/0 08/28/20135897
KLUTTS, DAMON N ET UX$335,00017106/0 06/16/20057106
FOLLIN, DESSIE M$215,00015829/0 06/07/20045829
HENRY, BRIAN KEITH$31,5000466/687 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $289,343
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   2,160 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$19,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2023$257,200$79,300$336,500
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2020$181,400$62,700$244,100
2020$181,400$62,700$244,100
2020$181,400$62,700$244,100
2020$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$170,900$59,400$230,300
2018$170,900$59,400$230,300
2018$170,900$59,400$230,300
2018$170,900$59,400$230,300
2017$170,900$59,400$230,300
2017$170,900$59,400$230,300
2017$170,900$59,400$230,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900
2025$274,600$114,300$388,900
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2024$257,200$79,300$336,500
2023$257,200$79,300$336,500
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2023$254,600$79,300$333,900
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2022$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2021$183,900$74,300$258,200
2020$181,400$62,700$244,100
2020$181,400$62,700$244,100
2020$181,400$62,700$244,100
2020$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$184,000$62,700$246,700
2019$170,900$59,400$230,300
2018$170,900$59,400$230,300
2018$170,900$59,400$230,300
2018$170,900$59,400$230,300
2017$170,900$59,400$230,300
2017$170,900$59,400$230,300
2017$170,900$59,400$230,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 42/ A / Location : 15188 MY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps