15183 MY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15183 MY RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 42/ B /
Acct#
16350
Owner
JOHNSTONE, COREY ET UX
Total Market Value
$358,300
Appraisal
$358,300
PID
14277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/6,7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSTONE, COREY ET UX
Address15183 MY RD

REVA, VA 22735-1964
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2581/1
Sale Date06/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSTONE, COREY ET UX $355,00012581/10106/20/2024240002581
CHRISTENSEN, STEVEN L ET AL$288,50015213/10108/13/2020200005213
STREICHERT, KAREN J$160,200111953/0 10/17/200311953
MITCHELL, SCOTT W ET UX$93,5000466/453 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $264,980
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
DCKDeck 136 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
   1,496 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME384.00 UNITS$9,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300
2024$244,000$114,300$358,300
2024$231,500$79,300$310,800
2024$231,500$79,300$310,800
2024$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2020$162,000$62,700$224,700
2020$159,900$62,700$222,600
2020$159,900$62,700$222,600
2020$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$129,300$59,400$188,700
2018$129,300$59,400$188,700
2018$129,300$59,400$188,700
2018$129,300$59,400$188,700
2017$129,300$59,400$188,700
2017$129,300$59,400$188,700
2017$129,300$59,400$188,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300
2025$244,000$114,300$358,300
2024$244,000$114,300$358,300
2024$231,500$79,300$310,800
2024$231,500$79,300$310,800
2024$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2023$231,500$79,300$310,800
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2022$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2021$169,200$74,300$243,500
2020$162,000$62,700$224,700
2020$159,900$62,700$222,600
2020$159,900$62,700$222,600
2020$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$159,900$62,700$222,600
2019$129,300$59,400$188,700
2018$129,300$59,400$188,700
2018$129,300$59,400$188,700
2018$129,300$59,400$188,700
2017$129,300$59,400$188,700
2017$129,300$59,400$188,700
2017$129,300$59,400$188,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 42/ B / Location : 15183 MY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps