301 GLAZIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 GLAZIER ST
Parcel ID
40/ F 2/ C/ /
Acct#
16355
Owner
ABED, SAMET
Total Market Value
$285,300
Appraisal
$285,300
PID
14280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT D-1 12,886 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/214
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SAMET
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6792
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1230/1
Sale Date03/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SAMET$011230/10203/31/2023230001230
ABDEL-JALIL, HURIEH AHMAD$0180073/10403/27/2023230000073
ABDEL-JALIL, AHMAD JAMIL ET UX$450,0000296/316 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,537
Replacement Cost: $380,388
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1309
Fin Basement Area196
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,309 1,309
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,147 1,147
FHSFinished Half Story 162 81
BSMBasement 1,309 0
OPROpen Porch 405 0
STGStorage 144 0
   4,476 2,537

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$134,300$24,500$158,800
2018$134,300$24,500$158,800
2018$134,300$24,500$158,800
2018$134,300$24,500$158,800
2017$134,300$24,500$158,800
2017$134,300$24,500$158,800
2017$134,300$24,500$158,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300
2025$209,200$76,100$285,300
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2024$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2023$205,300$57,200$262,500
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2022$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2021$153,800$52,500$206,300
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2020$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$142,300$36,600$178,900
2019$134,300$24,500$158,800
2018$134,300$24,500$158,800
2018$134,300$24,500$158,800
2018$134,300$24,500$158,800
2017$134,300$24,500$158,800
2017$134,300$24,500$158,800
2017$134,300$24,500$158,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ F 2/ C/ / Location : 301 GLAZIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps