18631 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18631 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
16356
Owner
CRUZAN, JACOB M ET AL
Total Market Value
$715,000
Appraisal
$715,000
PID
14281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/165
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZAN, JACOB M ET AL
Address18631 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1938
Sale Price$496,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4283/1
Sale Date08/09/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRUZAN, JACOB M ET AL$496,00014283/10108/09/2017170004283
HAMZEH, ANTHONY M ET UX$383,00012903/ 0106/26/2014140002903
RESSLER, JONATHAN S ET UX$385,00019510/0 09/02/20049510
BERRY, HENRY C ET UX$38,5000536/164 08/15/19940
KOVACICH, JOSEPH M$49,9500469/361 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $477,954
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,472 2,472
DCKDeck 576 0
GARGarage 598 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,686 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$270,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN240.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2018$271,700$171,300$443,000
2018$271,700$171,300$443,000
2018$271,700$171,300$443,000
2017$271,700$171,300$443,000
2017$237,000$128,000$365,000
2017$237,000$128,000$365,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000
2025$444,400$270,600$715,000
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2024$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2023$429,400$231,300$660,700
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2022$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2021$319,700$193,800$513,500
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2020$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2019$301,600$171,300$472,900
2018$271,700$171,300$443,000
2018$271,700$171,300$443,000
2018$271,700$171,300$443,000
2017$271,700$171,300$443,000
2017$237,000$128,000$365,000
2017$237,000$128,000$365,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 11/ B / Location : 18631 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps