9402 FERNWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9402 FERNWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16359
Owner
WEEKS, PATRICK J
Total Market Value
$412,200
Appraisal
$412,200
PID
14284
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/167-169
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEKS, PATRICK J
Address9402 FERNWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7936
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1877/0
Sale Date04/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEEKS, PATRICK J$200,00011877/0 04/02/20121877
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$191,2501454/0 01/27/2012454
FITZGERALD, RICHARD W ET UX$250,00019776/0 08/29/20039776
JOHNSON, ROBERT J ET UX$157,3001622/276 10/10/19970
DUNN BROTHERS INC$27,9001616/80 08/01/19970
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$197,1520437/767 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $320,173
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 340 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   3,996 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$178,100$75,000$253,100
2018$178,100$75,000$253,100
2018$178,100$75,000$253,100
2018$178,100$75,000$253,100
2017$178,100$75,000$253,100
2017$178,100$75,000$253,100
2017$178,100$75,000$253,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200
2025$282,300$129,900$412,200
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2024$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2023$270,700$94,900$365,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2022$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2021$207,700$89,900$297,600
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2020$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$187,800$78,300$266,100
2019$178,100$75,000$253,100
2018$178,100$75,000$253,100
2018$178,100$75,000$253,100
2018$178,100$75,000$253,100
2017$178,100$75,000$253,100
2017$178,100$75,000$253,100
2017$178,100$75,000$253,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 1/ / Location : 9402 FERNWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps