9376 FERNWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9376 FERNWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16360
Owner
SINGLETON, DANIEL C ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,700
Appraisal
$407,700
PID
14285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 2 PLAT CAB 6/283
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLETON, DANIEL C ET UX
Address9376 FERNWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$136,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 703/747
Sale Date11/29/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGLETON, DANIEL C ET UX$136,0001703/747 11/29/19990
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$29,9001689/187 07/01/19990
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$450,0000437/767 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $312,111
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 468 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,358 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED99.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$159,000$72,600$231,600
2018$159,000$72,600$231,600
2018$159,000$72,600$231,600
2018$159,000$72,600$231,600
2017$159,000$72,600$231,600
2017$159,000$72,600$231,600
2017$159,000$72,600$231,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700
2025$280,200$127,500$407,700
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2024$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2023$272,900$92,500$365,400
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2022$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2021$207,500$87,500$295,000
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2020$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$190,300$75,900$266,200
2019$159,000$72,600$231,600
2018$159,000$72,600$231,600
2018$159,000$72,600$231,600
2018$159,000$72,600$231,600
2017$159,000$72,600$231,600
2017$159,000$72,600$231,600
2017$159,000$72,600$231,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 2/ / Location : 9376 FERNWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps