9375 FERNWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9375 FERNWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16361
Owner
JENKINS, WANDA S
Total Market Value
$382,000
Appraisal
$382,000
PID
14286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/283
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WANDA S
Address9375 FERNWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7994
Sale Price$174,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6593/0
Sale Date11/09/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WANDA S$174,50016593/0 11/09/20096593
MARTZ, LINDA A$31,0001620/576 09/25/19970
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$450,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $287,540
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BSMBasement 1,336 0
DCKDeck 116 0
   2,788 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$140,600$73,300$213,900
2018$140,600$73,300$213,900
2018$140,600$73,300$213,900
2018$140,600$73,300$213,900
2017$140,600$73,300$213,900
2017$140,600$73,300$213,900
2017$140,600$73,300$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000
2025$253,800$128,200$382,000
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2024$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2023$249,900$93,200$343,100
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2022$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2021$186,400$88,200$274,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2020$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$172,000$76,600$248,600
2019$140,600$73,300$213,900
2018$140,600$73,300$213,900
2018$140,600$73,300$213,900
2018$140,600$73,300$213,900
2017$140,600$73,300$213,900
2017$140,600$73,300$213,900
2017$140,600$73,300$213,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 3/ / Location : 9375 FERNWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps