9403 FERNWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9403 FERNWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16362
Owner
PICKERING, RAYMOND C
Total Market Value
$438,300
Appraisal
$438,300
PID
14287
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/167-169
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPICKERING, RAYMOND C
Address9403 FERNWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$205,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7111/0
Sale Date11/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PICKERING, RAYMOND C$205,90017111/0 11/01/20017111
STANFIELD, MARVIN W ET UX$28,5001644/782 05/22/19980
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$450,0000437/767 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $343,929
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area838
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FUSFinished Upper Story 838 838
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 838 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   3,488 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$197,600$73,300$270,900
2018$197,600$73,300$270,900
2018$197,600$73,300$270,900
2018$197,600$73,300$270,900
2017$197,600$73,300$270,900
2017$197,600$73,300$270,900
2017$197,600$73,300$270,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300
2025$310,100$128,200$438,300
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2024$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2023$301,700$93,200$394,900
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2022$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2021$225,100$88,200$313,300
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2020$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$209,400$76,600$286,000
2019$197,600$73,300$270,900
2018$197,600$73,300$270,900
2018$197,600$73,300$270,900
2018$197,600$73,300$270,900
2017$197,600$73,300$270,900
2017$197,600$73,300$270,900
2017$197,600$73,300$270,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 4/ / Location : 9403 FERNWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps