18074 WINTERWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18074 WINTERWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16364
Owner
STENSNEY, DEANNA
Total Market Value
$478,700
Appraisal
$478,700
PID
14289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/167-169
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTENSNEY, DEANNA
Address18074 WINTERWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$205,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 907/0
Sale Date01/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STENSNEY, DEANNA$205,9000907/0 01/31/2002907
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$34,90014273/0 07/12/20014273
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$450,0000437/767 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $385,765
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1732
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,732 0
DCKDeck 154 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   4,088 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$217,100$72,300$289,400
2018$217,100$72,300$289,400
2018$217,100$72,300$289,400
2018$217,100$72,300$289,400
2017$217,100$72,300$289,400
2017$217,100$72,300$289,400
2017$217,100$72,300$289,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700
2025$351,500$127,200$478,700
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2024$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2023$343,300$92,200$435,500
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2022$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2021$266,600$87,200$353,800
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2020$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$242,900$75,600$318,500
2019$217,100$72,300$289,400
2018$217,100$72,300$289,400
2018$217,100$72,300$289,400
2018$217,100$72,300$289,400
2017$217,100$72,300$289,400
2017$217,100$72,300$289,400
2017$217,100$72,300$289,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 6/ / Location : 18074 WINTERWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps