18014 WINTERWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18014 WINTERWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
16366
Owner
PORIES, KEVIN W
Total Market Value
$515,100
Appraisal
$515,100
PID
14291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/167-169
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORIES, KEVIN W
Address18014 WINTERWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7983
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5376/0
Sale Date08/06/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORIES, KEVIN W$015376/0 08/06/20135376
PORIES, KEVIN W ET UX$014967/0 06/05/20074967
PORIES, KEVIN W$01682/189 04/30/19990
PORIES, KEVIN W ET UX$34,00000488/785 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $403,740
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 1,024 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 516 0
   5,644 2,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'480.00 UNITS$6,6001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1480.00 UNITS$3,6001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEVLVINYL480.00 UNITS$3,3001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED16.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2021$286,200$87,100$373,300
2021$297,700$87,100$384,800
2021$297,700$87,100$384,800
2021$297,700$87,100$384,800
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$250,900$72,200$323,100
2018$250,900$72,200$323,100
2018$250,900$72,200$323,100
2018$250,900$72,200$323,100
2017$235,800$72,200$308,000
2017$235,800$72,200$308,000
2017$235,800$72,200$308,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100
2025$388,000$127,100$515,100
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2024$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2023$365,900$92,100$458,000
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2022$286,200$87,100$373,300
2021$286,200$87,100$373,300
2021$297,700$87,100$384,800
2021$297,700$87,100$384,800
2021$297,700$87,100$384,800
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2020$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$263,200$75,500$338,700
2019$250,900$72,200$323,100
2018$250,900$72,200$323,100
2018$250,900$72,200$323,100
2018$250,900$72,200$323,100
2017$235,800$72,200$308,000
2017$235,800$72,200$308,000
2017$235,800$72,200$308,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 8/ / Location : 18014 WINTERWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps