18015 WINTERWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18015 WINTERWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
16368
Owner
MOLTZ, GEORGE H JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$460,100
Appraisal
$460,100
PID
14293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/167-169
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLTZ, GEORGE H JR ET UX
Address18015 WINTERWOOD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$40,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 469/147
Sale Date01/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOLTZ, GEORGE H JR ET UX$40,5000469/147 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,235
Replacement Cost: $375,188
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1115
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,115 1,115
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,115 1,115
OVROverhang 5 5
BSMBasement 1,115 0
DCKDeck 324 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 23 0
   4,441 2,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$205,100$72,500$277,600
2018$205,100$72,500$277,600
2018$205,100$72,500$277,600
2018$205,100$72,500$277,600
2017$205,100$72,500$277,600
2017$205,100$72,500$277,600
2017$205,100$72,500$277,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100
2025$332,700$127,400$460,100
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2024$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2023$311,600$92,400$404,000
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2022$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2021$238,700$87,400$326,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2020$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$216,300$75,800$292,100
2019$205,100$72,500$277,600
2018$205,100$72,500$277,600
2018$205,100$72,500$277,600
2018$205,100$72,500$277,600
2017$205,100$72,500$277,600
2017$205,100$72,500$277,600
2017$205,100$72,500$277,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 10/ / Location : 18015 WINTERWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps