18023 WINTERWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18023 WINTERWOOD CT
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
16369
Owner
BURKETT, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$877,500
Appraisal
$877,500
PID
14294
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 11R PLAT CAB 6/256
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKETT, ROBERT L ET UX
Address18023 WINTERWOOD CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7983
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4977/1
Sale Date10/30/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKETT, ROBERT L ET UX $014977/10110/30/2024240004977
BURKETT, ROBERT L ET ALS $680,00018456/10111/24/2020200008456
DELINE, RAYMOND N$010165/10601/09/2020200000165
HALSEY, MIRIAM L TR$030359/10001/26/2015150000359
HALSEY, MIRIAM L$60,0002635/337 03/02/19980
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$450,0000437/767 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,089
Replacement Cost: $756,546
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$680,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2354
Fin Basement Area1452
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,089 3,089
BSMBasement 2,354 0
DCKDeck 1,160 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 1,689 0
STGStorage 64 0
   8,910 3,089

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$21,1001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500
2024$724,900$152,600$877,500
2024$692,100$112,600$804,700
2024$692,100$112,600$804,700
2024$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2020$363,400$96,000$459,400
2020$363,400$96,000$459,400
2020$331,100$96,000$427,100
2020$331,100$96,000$427,100
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$92,700$410,200
2018$317,500$92,700$410,200
2018$317,500$92,700$410,200
2018$317,500$92,700$410,200
2017$317,500$92,700$410,200
2017$317,500$92,700$410,200
2017$317,500$92,700$410,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500
2025$724,900$152,600$877,500
2024$724,900$152,600$877,500
2024$692,100$112,600$804,700
2024$692,100$112,600$804,700
2024$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2023$692,100$112,600$804,700
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2022$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2021$563,700$107,600$671,300
2020$363,400$96,000$459,400
2020$363,400$96,000$459,400
2020$331,100$96,000$427,100
2020$331,100$96,000$427,100
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$96,000$413,500
2019$317,500$92,700$410,200
2018$317,500$92,700$410,200
2018$317,500$92,700$410,200
2018$317,500$92,700$410,200
2017$317,500$92,700$410,200
2017$317,500$92,700$410,200
2017$317,500$92,700$410,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 11/ / Location : 18023 WINTERWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps