9277 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9277 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
16372
Owner
MULLEN, DANIEL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$538,800
Appraisal
$538,800
PID
14296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 14 PLAT CAB 1/167-169
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN, DANIEL E ET UX
Address9277 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4491/1
Sale Date10/04/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLEN, DANIEL E ET UX$014491/11310/04/2024240004491
MULLEN, DANIEL E ET UX$34,00014687/0 09/08/20004687
BEAVERS, JOSEPH W ET UX$30,0001592/145 10/03/19960
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$450,0000437/767 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $439,840
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2135
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,135 2,135
OVROverhang 7 7
BSMBasement 2,135 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 501 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
   5,151 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$253,400$72,100$325,500
2018$253,400$72,100$325,500
2018$253,400$72,100$325,500
2018$253,400$72,100$325,500
2017$253,400$72,100$325,500
2017$253,400$72,100$325,500
2017$253,400$72,100$325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800
2025$411,800$127,000$538,800
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2024$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2023$399,700$92,000$491,700
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2022$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2021$307,100$87,000$394,100
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2020$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$278,600$75,400$354,000
2019$253,400$72,100$325,500
2018$253,400$72,100$325,500
2018$253,400$72,100$325,500
2018$253,400$72,100$325,500
2017$253,400$72,100$325,500
2017$253,400$72,100$325,500
2017$253,400$72,100$325,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 14/ / Location : 9277 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps