9303 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9303 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
49/ N 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
16373
Owner
HOLLOWAY, CHARLIE RAY
Total Market Value
$531,700
Appraisal
$531,700
PID
14297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINTERWOOD LOT 15 PLAT CAB 2/167-169
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLOWAY, CHARLIE RAY
Address9303 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7970
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4753/1
Sale Date11/21/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLOWAY, CHARLIE RAY $525,00014753/10111/21/2023230004753
BROWN, JEFFREY S TR $013742/10209/12/2023230003742
BROWN, JUDY ET AL $475,30019274/10110/25/2021210009274
WEBB, CARLESS L ET UX$011293/0 02/28/20081293
WEBB, CARLESS L ET UX$25,0000564/329 10/11/19950
BARRELL, CHARLES D ET AL TEES$450,0000437/767 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,354
Replacement Cost: $433,163
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,342 2,342
OVROverhang 12 12
CRLCrawl Space 2,342 0
DCKDeck 739 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   6,275 2,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2021$289,800$87,400$377,200
2021$285,500$87,400$372,900
2021$285,500$87,400$372,900
2021$285,500$87,400$372,900
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$240,800$72,500$313,300
2018$240,800$72,500$313,300
2018$240,800$72,500$313,300
2018$240,800$72,500$313,300
2017$240,800$72,500$313,300
2017$240,800$72,500$313,300
2017$240,800$72,500$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700
2025$404,300$127,400$531,700
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2024$392,200$92,400$484,600
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2023$388,300$92,400$480,700
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2022$289,800$87,400$377,200
2021$289,800$87,400$377,200
2021$285,500$87,400$372,900
2021$285,500$87,400$372,900
2021$285,500$87,400$372,900
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2020$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$267,700$75,800$343,500
2019$240,800$72,500$313,300
2018$240,800$72,500$313,300
2018$240,800$72,500$313,300
2018$240,800$72,500$313,300
2017$240,800$72,500$313,300
2017$240,800$72,500$313,300
2017$240,800$72,500$313,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ N 1/ 15/ / Location : 9303 PIEDMONT SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps