15283 SPIVEY VALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15283 SPIVEY VALE LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 86/ A /
Acct#
16375
Owner
THE BAUGHER LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$516,200
Appraisal
$516,200
PID
14299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/194
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE BAUGHER LIVING TRUST
Address15283 SPIVEY VALE LN
RIXEYVILLE , VA 22737-3431
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3200/1
Sale Date08/03/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THE BAUGHER LIVING TRUST $013200/10208/03/2023230003200
BAUGHER, ROBERT LLOYD JR ET AL$014302/0 06/25/20134302
BAUGHER, ROBERT LLOYD JR ET UX$013539/0 07/09/20103539
BAUGHER, ROBERT L JR ET UX$85,0000441/38 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $315,614
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1350
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,350 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   2,966 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME80.00 UNITS$26,8001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2019$220,100$130,000$350,100
2019$220,100$130,000$350,100
2019$191,700$130,000$321,700
2019$191,700$130,000$321,700
2019$171,400$130,000$301,400
2018$171,400$130,000$301,400
2018$171,400$130,000$301,400
2018$171,400$130,000$301,400
2017$171,400$130,000$301,400
2017$171,400$130,000$301,400
2017$171,400$130,000$301,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200
2025$317,200$199,000$516,200
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2024$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2023$312,700$170,000$482,700
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2022$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2021$247,100$145,000$392,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2020$220,100$130,000$350,100
2019$220,100$130,000$350,100
2019$220,100$130,000$350,100
2019$191,700$130,000$321,700
2019$191,700$130,000$321,700
2019$171,400$130,000$301,400
2018$171,400$130,000$301,400
2018$171,400$130,000$301,400
2018$171,400$130,000$301,400
2017$171,400$130,000$301,400
2017$171,400$130,000$301,400
2017$171,400$130,000$301,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 86/ A / Location : 15283 SPIVEY VALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps