626 YOWELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
626 YOWELL DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 119/ D /
Acct#
16376
Owner
BEARD, ROBERT W ET ALS
Total Market Value
$419,800
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
14300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 442/473
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARD, ROBERT W ET ALS
Address626 YOWELL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 442/469
Sale Date09/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARD, ROBERT W ET ALS$00442/469 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $340,188
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area974
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
FUSFinished Upper Story 874 874
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 974 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,762 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$194,900$47,200$242,100
2018$194,900$47,200$242,100
2018$194,900$47,200$242,100
2018$194,900$47,200$242,100
2017$194,900$47,200$242,100
2017$194,900$47,200$242,100
2017$194,900$47,200$242,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800
2025$307,800$112,000$419,800
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2024$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2023$292,300$77,000$369,300
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2022$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2021$223,600$62,000$285,600
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2020$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$205,500$60,400$265,900
2019$194,900$47,200$242,100
2018$194,900$47,200$242,100
2018$194,900$47,200$242,100
2018$194,900$47,200$242,100
2017$194,900$47,200$242,100
2017$194,900$47,200$242,100
2017$194,900$47,200$242,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 119/ D / Location : 626 YOWELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps