12408 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12408 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ J /
Acct#
16377
Owner
YANCEY, YOLOUNDA KAY ET ALS
Total Market Value
$281,300
Appraisal
$281,300
PID
14301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 438/430
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYANCEY, YOLOUNDA KAY ET ALS
Address7239 N STARCREST DR

WARRENTON, VA 20187-3577
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0761/1
Sale Date02/05/2020
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YANCEY, YOLOUNDA KAY ET ALS $010761/10602/05/2020200000761
BENNETT, JOHN C TEE$78,50000438/419 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,451
Replacement Cost: $262,635
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,451 1,451
PTOPatio 192 0
   1,643 1,451

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$87,700$76,100$163,800
2018$87,700$76,100$163,800
2018$87,700$76,100$163,800
2018$87,700$76,100$163,800
2017$87,700$76,100$163,800
2017$87,700$76,100$163,800
2017$87,700$76,100$163,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300
2025$160,200$121,100$281,300
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2024$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2023$158,700$96,100$254,800
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2022$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2021$113,600$86,100$199,700
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2020$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$108,400$76,100$184,500
2019$87,700$76,100$163,800
2018$87,700$76,100$163,800
2018$87,700$76,100$163,800
2018$87,700$76,100$163,800
2017$87,700$76,100$163,800
2017$87,700$76,100$163,800
2017$87,700$76,100$163,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ J / Location : 12408 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps