18147 ALBERT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18147 ALBERT DR
Parcel ID
48/ J 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16380
Owner
KOSKO, FRANK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
14304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 7
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSKO, FRANK D ET UX
Address18147 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9304
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2268/0
Sale Date04/20/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOSKO, FRANK D ET UX$269,90012268/0 04/20/20122268
GROSS, WILLIAM M ET UX$300,00013890/0 06/29/20093890
SHOWALTER, RICHARD L ET UX$274,45513227/0 03/28/20033227
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$48,66026005/0 07/24/20026005
BRAXTON, NORA T ET ALS$450,0000436/568 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $377,485
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area156
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   4,664 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$224,000$104,600$328,600
2018$224,000$104,600$328,600
2018$224,000$104,600$328,600
2018$224,000$104,600$328,600
2017$224,000$104,600$328,600
2017$224,000$104,600$328,600
2017$224,000$104,600$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000
2025$344,700$177,300$522,000
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2024$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2023$339,200$129,100$468,300
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2022$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2021$261,100$122,900$384,000
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2020$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$235,300$108,600$343,900
2019$224,000$104,600$328,600
2018$224,000$104,600$328,600
2018$224,000$104,600$328,600
2018$224,000$104,600$328,600
2017$224,000$104,600$328,600
2017$224,000$104,600$328,600
2017$224,000$104,600$328,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ J 1/ 3/ / Location : 18147 ALBERT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps