17439 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17439 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 41/ C1 /
Acct#
16382
Owner
GIBSON, KEVIN RAY
Total Market Value
$523,600
Appraisal
$523,600
PID
14306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/317 PARCEL B-2-2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, KEVIN RAY
Address17439 OAK SHADE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2955
Sale Price$520,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2245/1
Sale Date05/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, KEVIN RAY $520,00012245/10105/31/2024240002245
FISHER, COLBY J ET UX$184,9001725/695 07/26/20000
BROWN, SANDRA D$00516/744 11/30/19930
BROWN, RICKY LEE ET UX$450,0000435/753 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $427,242
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1568
Fin Basement Area1411
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,568 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,928 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600
2024$385,300$138,300$523,600
2024$370,100$123,300$493,400
2024$340,200$123,300$463,500
2024$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$204,300$83,300$287,600
2018$204,300$83,300$287,600
2018$204,300$83,300$287,600
2018$204,300$83,300$287,600
2017$204,300$83,300$287,600
2017$204,300$83,300$287,600
2017$204,300$83,300$287,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600
2025$385,300$138,300$523,600
2024$385,300$138,300$523,600
2024$370,100$123,300$493,400
2024$340,200$123,300$463,500
2024$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2023$340,200$123,300$463,500
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2022$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2021$260,000$98,300$358,300
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2020$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$239,100$83,300$322,400
2019$204,300$83,300$287,600
2018$204,300$83,300$287,600
2018$204,300$83,300$287,600
2018$204,300$83,300$287,600
2017$204,300$83,300$287,600
2017$204,300$83,300$287,600
2017$204,300$83,300$287,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 41/ C1 / Location : 17439 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps