15049 BACK ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15049 BACK ACRES
Parcel ID
29/ / 45/ A1 /
Acct#
16384
Owner
DERR, DENISE
Total Market Value
$715,300
Appraisal
$715,300
PID
14308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/193
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDERR, DENISE
Address15049 BACK ACRES

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5816
Sale Price$740,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4435/1
Sale Date10/02/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DERR, DENISE $740,00024435/10110/02/2024240004435
LAWSON, ROGER C ET UX$380,000213176/0 12/18/200613176
BUSWELL, FREDERICK GRANT JR EST OF$02165/0 11/04/2005165
BUSWELL, FREDERICK G &$450,0000440/652 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $551,269
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1442
Fin Basement Area1442
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
FUS3FIN UPPER 3RD STORY 312 312
BSMBasement 1,442 0
CRLCrawl Space 170 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
SCRScreened Porch 49 0
SLBSlab 24 0
STGStorage 79 0
   4,892 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'312.00 UNITS$4,3001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME896.00 UNITS$21,6001
FRPFIREPLACE-OUTDOORTYFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$2,5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300
2024$519,500$195,800$715,300
2024$305,500$145,600$451,100
2024$305,500$145,600$451,100
2024$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2020$215,900$129,000$344,900
2020$215,900$129,000$344,900
2020$215,900$129,000$344,900
2020$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$185,600$125,700$311,300
2018$185,600$125,700$311,300
2018$185,600$125,700$311,300
2018$185,600$125,700$311,300
2017$185,600$125,700$311,300
2017$185,600$125,700$311,300
2017$185,600$125,700$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300
2025$519,500$195,800$715,300
2024$519,500$195,800$715,300
2024$305,500$145,600$451,100
2024$305,500$145,600$451,100
2024$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2023$305,500$145,600$451,100
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2022$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2021$235,600$140,600$376,200
2020$215,900$129,000$344,900
2020$215,900$129,000$344,900
2020$215,900$129,000$344,900
2020$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$197,700$129,000$326,700
2019$185,600$125,700$311,300
2018$185,600$125,700$311,300
2018$185,600$125,700$311,300
2018$185,600$125,700$311,300
2017$185,600$125,700$311,300
2017$185,600$125,700$311,300
2017$185,600$125,700$311,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 45/ A1 / Location : 15049 BACK ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps