26105 SHIFFLETT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26105 SHIFFLETT LN
Parcel ID
56/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
16385
Owner
SHIFFLETT, DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$425,700
Appraisal
$425,700
PID
14309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/184
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, DOUGLAS ET UX
Address26105 SHIFFLETT LN
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-9801
Sale Price$305,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5853/1
Sale Date11/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, DOUGLAS ET UX$305,00015853/10111/20/2018180005853
ZUPANCIC, STACY MARIE $285,00012241/10105/01/2017170002241
CHILDRESS, STEVEN WADE$450,0000439/368 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $335,946
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 531 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,475 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL1100.00 UNITS$12,7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED234.00 UNITS$9001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 20TY20TYPICAL192.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$185,000$69,700$254,700
2018$185,000$69,700$254,700
2018$185,000$69,700$254,700
2018$185,000$69,700$254,700
2017$185,000$69,700$254,700
2017$185,000$69,700$254,700
2017$150,200$69,700$219,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700
2025$311,200$114,500$425,700
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2024$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2023$297,800$89,500$387,300
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2022$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2021$234,100$79,500$313,600
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2020$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$215,200$69,700$284,900
2019$185,000$69,700$254,700
2018$185,000$69,700$254,700
2018$185,000$69,700$254,700
2018$185,000$69,700$254,700
2017$185,000$69,700$254,700
2017$185,000$69,700$254,700
2017$150,200$69,700$219,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 12/ B / Location : 26105 SHIFFLETT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps