220 LAMPHIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 LAMPHIER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 5/ A /
Acct#
16389
Owner
HIDALGO, BRENDA E POOU ET AL
Total Market Value
$390,300
Appraisal
$390,300
PID
14313
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/654
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$80,300$390,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$80,300$390,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIDALGO, BRENDA E POOU ET AL
Address220 LAMPHIER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3852
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2436/1
Sale Date05/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIDALGO, BRENDA E POOU ET AL $420,00012436/10105/28/2025250002436
SELBE, MONTE G ET UX$245,70017648/0 07/22/20047648
ROXANA VARGAS REVOCABLE TRUST$0112492/0 10/30/200312492
VARGAS, ROXANA$149,00016647/0 06/18/20036647
CLARKE, CAROLINE B$450,0000429/60 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $378,484
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area1740
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
BSMBasement 1,740 0
DCKDeck 412 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   3,902 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT190.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL484.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT210.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$80,300$390,300
2025$305,700$80,300$386,000
2025$305,700$80,300$386,000
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$195,800$41,100$236,900
2018$195,800$41,100$236,900
2018$195,800$41,100$236,900
2018$196,100$41,100$237,200
2017$196,100$41,100$237,200
2017$182,100$41,100$223,200
2017$182,100$41,100$223,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$80,300$390,300
2025$305,700$80,300$386,000
2025$305,700$80,300$386,000
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2024$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2023$290,500$60,300$350,800
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2022$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2021$226,200$55,300$281,500
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2020$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$206,600$46,100$252,700
2019$195,800$41,100$236,900
2018$195,800$41,100$236,900
2018$195,800$41,100$236,900
2018$196,100$41,100$237,200
2017$196,100$41,100$237,200
2017$182,100$41,100$223,200
2017$182,100$41,100$223,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 5/ A / Location : 220 LAMPHIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps