10522 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10522 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
16390
Owner
KUYKENDALL, JEFFREY R
Total Market Value
$489,100
Appraisal
$489,100
PID
14314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A PF 2/420
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUYKENDALL, JEFFREY R
Address10522 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4026
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 612/631
Sale Date06/26/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KUYKENDALL, JEFFREY R$40,0001612/631 06/26/19970
COFFEY, DOUGLAS DAYNE ET UX$00569/447 12/19/19950
COFFEY, BOYD R$450,0000444/794 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,635
Replacement Cost: $345,474
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1635
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,635 1,635
BSMBasement 1,635 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
   3,459 1,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$189,000$98,700$287,700
2018$189,000$98,700$287,700
2018$189,000$98,700$287,700
2018$189,000$98,700$287,700
2017$189,000$98,700$287,700
2017$189,000$98,700$287,700
2017$189,000$98,700$287,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100
2025$324,700$164,400$489,100
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2024$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2023$322,900$128,600$451,500
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2022$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2021$242,300$113,600$355,900
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2020$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$222,800$102,000$324,800
2019$189,000$98,700$287,700
2018$189,000$98,700$287,700
2018$189,000$98,700$287,700
2018$189,000$98,700$287,700
2017$189,000$98,700$287,700
2017$189,000$98,700$287,700
2017$189,000$98,700$287,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 2/ A / Location : 10522 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps