18131 ALBERT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18131 ALBERT DR
Parcel ID
48/ J 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16392
Owner
HACKNEY, JAMES T ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,300
Appraisal
$571,300
PID
14316
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKNEY, JAMES T ET UX
Address18131 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9304
Sale Price$408,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6471/1
Sale Date11/29/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKNEY, JAMES T ET UX$408,00016471/10111/29/2017170006471
MORRIS, JACQUELINE FERN$014652/10608/16/2016160004652
MORRIS, DAVID J ET UX$493,00016090/0 06/01/20066090
ASHLEY, DAVID W ET UX$265,00018184/0 07/25/20038184
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$10,00016009/0 07/24/20026009
COLEMAN, BARBARA J ET ALS$450,0000438/127 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $429,934
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1788
Fin Basement Area1252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,788 0
DCKDeck 426 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 583 0
   5,083 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL160.00 UNITS$1,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,200$108,800$380,000
2018$248,900$104,800$353,700
2018$248,900$104,800$353,700
2018$248,900$104,800$353,700
2017$245,900$104,800$350,700
2017$245,900$104,800$350,700
2017$245,900$104,800$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300
2025$393,800$177,500$571,300
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2024$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2023$385,900$129,300$515,200
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2022$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2021$304,000$123,100$427,100
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2020$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,400$108,800$380,200
2019$271,200$108,800$380,000
2018$248,900$104,800$353,700
2018$248,900$104,800$353,700
2018$248,900$104,800$353,700
2017$245,900$104,800$350,700
2017$245,900$104,800$350,700
2017$245,900$104,800$350,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ J 1/ 2/ / Location : 18131 ALBERT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps