18020 ALBERT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18020 ALBERT DR
Parcel ID
48/ J 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16393
Owner
GATES, DARRELL ANTOINE ET UX
Total Market Value
$679,200
Appraisal
$679,200
PID
14317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGATES, DARRELL ANTOINE ET UX
Address18020 ALBERT DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9303
Sale Price$429,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6789/1
Sale Date11/21/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GATES, DARRELL ANTOINE ET UX$429,90016789/10111/21/2016160006789
LIEBER, CHARLES C ET UX$339,90015935/0 06/02/20035935
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$20,00016010/0 07/24/20026010
COLEMAN, BARBARA J$450,0000438/130 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,315
Replacement Cost: $514,169
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1878
Fin Basement Area1596
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,892 1,892
FUSFinished Upper Story 423 423
BSMBasement 1,878 0
DCKDeck 372 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
GARGarage 567 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   5,510 2,315

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2020$324,300$132,300$456,600
2020$324,300$132,300$456,600
2020$324,300$132,300$456,600
2020$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$294,800$128,300$423,100
2018$294,800$128,300$423,100
2018$294,800$128,300$423,100
2018$294,800$128,300$423,100
2017$294,800$128,300$423,100
2017$294,800$128,300$423,100
2017$294,800$128,300$423,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200
2025$470,000$209,200$679,200
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2024$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2023$459,100$152,800$611,900
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2022$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2021$359,800$146,600$506,400
2020$324,300$132,300$456,600
2020$324,300$132,300$456,600
2020$324,300$132,300$456,600
2020$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$321,600$132,300$453,900
2019$294,800$128,300$423,100
2018$294,800$128,300$423,100
2018$294,800$128,300$423,100
2018$294,800$128,300$423,100
2017$294,800$128,300$423,100
2017$294,800$128,300$423,100
2017$294,800$128,300$423,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ J 1/ 4/ / Location : 18020 ALBERT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps