6347 SHEADS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6347 SHEADS LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 46/ F /
Acct#
16394
Owner
COOPER, CHRISTINE SHEADS
Total Market Value
$367,200
Appraisal
$367,200
PID
14318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 441/707
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, CHRISTINE SHEADS
Address6347 SHEADS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2332
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0300/1
Sale Date01/24/2025
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, CHRISTINE SHEADS$010300/10801/24/2025250000300
COOPER, CHRISTINE SHEADS ET VIR$0114905/0 11/28/200514905
COOPER, CHRISTINE SHEADS$3,0000441/704 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,049
Replacement Cost: $249,132
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1049
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,049 1,049
BSMBasement 1,049 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
   2,217 1,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT1100.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL840.00 UNITS$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2023$217,000$121,300$338,300
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$134,700$81,300$216,000
2018$134,700$81,300$216,000
2018$134,700$81,300$216,000
2018$134,700$81,300$216,000
2017$134,700$81,300$216,000
2017$134,700$81,300$216,000
2017$134,700$81,300$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200
2025$230,900$136,300$367,200
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2024$217,000$121,300$338,300
2023$217,000$121,300$338,300
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2023$206,200$121,300$327,500
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2022$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2021$158,900$96,300$255,200
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2020$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$150,700$83,000$233,700
2019$134,700$81,300$216,000
2018$134,700$81,300$216,000
2018$134,700$81,300$216,000
2018$134,700$81,300$216,000
2017$134,700$81,300$216,000
2017$134,700$81,300$216,000
2017$134,700$81,300$216,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 46/ F / Location : 6347 SHEADS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps