1500 KESTRAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1500 KESTRAL CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 1/ /
Acct#
16399
Owner
HODGES, CHARLES L JR
Total Market Value
$313,000
Appraisal
$313,000
PID
14323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 1 8212 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122,123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGES, CHARLES L JR
Address14454 WOOLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6847
Sale Price$94,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 453/738
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGES, CHARLES L JR$94,9000453/738 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $259,624
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,092 0
   2,238 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$130,900$45,400$176,300
2018$130,900$45,400$176,300
2018$130,900$45,400$176,300
2018$130,900$45,400$176,300
2017$130,900$45,400$176,300
2017$130,900$45,400$176,300
2017$130,900$45,400$176,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000
2025$223,800$89,200$313,000
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2024$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2023$204,900$75,200$280,100
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2022$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2021$174,000$65,900$239,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2020$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$153,500$45,400$198,900
2019$130,900$45,400$176,300
2018$130,900$45,400$176,300
2018$130,900$45,400$176,300
2018$130,900$45,400$176,300
2017$130,900$45,400$176,300
2017$130,900$45,400$176,300
2017$130,900$45,400$176,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 1/ / Location : 1500 KESTRAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps