1504 KESTRAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1504 KESTRAL CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 10/ 2/ /
Acct#
16400
Owner
COTTOMS, ROBERT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$321,900
Appraisal
$321,900
PID
14324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE MEADOWS OF CULPEPER LOT 2 9090 SQ FT PLAT CAB 2/122,123
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTOMS, ROBERT D ET UX
Address1504 KESTRAL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4217
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2460/0
Sale Date03/07/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTTOMS, ROBERT D ET UX$012460/0 03/07/20052460
COTTOMS, ROBERT D$104,7001707/319 01/04/20000
GARNETT, STEPHEN A ET UX$88,0000472/461 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $249,494
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,912 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$136,100$45,600$181,700
2018$136,100$45,600$181,700
2018$136,100$45,600$181,700
2018$136,100$45,600$181,700
2017$136,100$45,600$181,700
2017$136,100$45,600$181,700
2017$136,100$45,600$181,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900
2025$232,500$89,400$321,900
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2024$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2023$231,400$75,400$306,800
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2022$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2021$170,600$66,100$236,700
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2020$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$151,600$45,600$197,200
2019$136,100$45,600$181,700
2018$136,100$45,600$181,700
2018$136,100$45,600$181,700
2018$136,100$45,600$181,700
2017$136,100$45,600$181,700
2017$136,100$45,600$181,700
2017$136,100$45,600$181,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 10/ 2/ / Location : 1504 KESTRAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps